Where is Kamar-e Ab in Iran?

 

Kamar-e Ab is situated in the region Yazd in Iran!

Search the name of a city:

Kamarata Airport, Kamar-e Kuh, Kamar Kuh, Kamara Humka, Kamar-e Pashtun

Here you will find the location of Kamar-e Ab on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Iran.


Where is Kamar-e Ab on the map?




Webcams near Kamar-e Ab

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Kamar-e Ab)

Bibione Lido del Sole: Bibione.


Bibione Lido del Sole: Bibione - Day time
Current
Bibione Lido del Sole: Bibione - Current

Niigata: ???? - ???, ??.


Niigata: ???? - ???, ?? - Day time
Current
Niigata: ???? - ???, ?? - Current

Jasper: Marmot Basin - AB: Mid Mountain.


Jasper: Marmot Basin - AB: Mid Mountain - Day time
Current
Jasper: Marmot Basin - AB: Mid Mountain - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Kamar-e Ab relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Yazd and distance from Kamar-e Ab.

City#Populationkmmiles
Yazd1477926169105
Ardakan258840214133
Meybod351879212132
Tabas449999238148
Mehriz53672315999
Bafq6312186842
Taft719394182113
Abadi8-230143
Ab Ambar9-275171
Ab Anbar10-275171

Top 10 cities in Iran and distance from Kamar-e Ab.

City # Populationkmmiles
Mashhad12307254616383
Esfahan21547241436271
Karaj31448996669416
Tabriz414247011152716
Shiraz51249972406252
Qom61011103595370
Ahvaz7854980707439
Kermanshah8766742898558
Orumiyeh96024431210752
Rasht10594619874543



Alerts and advice Iran

Advice and information about traveling and security in Iran.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Irano. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Iran.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Iran

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Iran.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Iran is made up of 123871 cities in 32 regions.

The region Yazd has 2224 cities.

Where is Kamar-e Ab in Iran?