Where is Metsudat Menahem Ussishkin Bet in Israel?

 

Metsudat Menahem Ussishkin Bet is situated in the region HaZafon in Israel!

Search the name of a city:

Metsanurga, Metsaküla, Métsovon, Metsaääre, Metsetoro

Here you will find the location of Metsudat Menahem Ussishkin Bet on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Israel.

World Cities
Cities in Israel that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Metsudat Menahem Ussishkin Bet on the map?




Webcams near Metsudat Menahem Ussishkin Bet

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Metsudat Menahem Ussishkin Bet)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Metsudat Menahem Ussishkin Bet relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in HaZafon and distance from Metsudat Menahem Ussishkin Bet.

City#Populationkmmiles
Nahariyya1508815836
Tiberias2410295132
Tamra3258396138
Sakhnin4244015333
Qiryat Shemona52273885
Reine6161576641
Kafar Manda7147716138
Iksal8112136943
Nahef9100774729
Beit Jann10100014025

Top 10 cities in Israel and distance from Metsudat Menahem Ussishkin Bet.

City # Populationkmmiles
Jerusalem1714685167104
Tel Aviv-Yafo237048015496
Haifa32699617748
Ashdod4202681192119
Ashdod5202681187116
Netanya617240512678
Bene Beraq714084914892
Bat Yam813097315999
Ramat Gan912686415194
Ashqelon10108342203126


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Israel is made up of 3733 cities in 6 regions.

The region HaZafon has 1281 cities.

Metsudat Menahem Ussishkin Bet is number 813 in the region HaZafon.

The city is number 2314 in Israel.

Where is Metsudat Menahem Ussishkin Bet in Israel?