Where is Debrecen in Hungary?

 

Debrecen is a region in Hungary!

Search the name of a city:

Debrong, Debra Marcos, DeBraine Lake, Debra Genet, Debre Ts'ige

Here you will find the location of Debrecen on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Hungary.


Where is Debrecen on the map?




Webcams near Debrecen

Debrecen: Komitat Hajdú-Bihar.


Debrecen: Komitat Hajdú-Bihar - Day time
Current
Debrecen: Komitat Hajdú-Bihar - Current

Debrecen › North: Sámsoni Way.


Debrecen › North: Sámsoni Way - Day time
Current
Debrecen › North: Sámsoni Way - Current

Debrecen › North: Árpád tér.


Debrecen › North: Árpád tér - Day time
Current
Debrecen › North: Árpád tér - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Debrecen relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in Hungary and distance from Debrecen.

City # Populationkmmiles
Budapest11708088192119
Debrecen220482521
Miskolc31794308955
Szeged4160609183114
Pécs5156661307191
Gyor6129009301187
Nyíregyháza71168094528
Kecskemét810606215898
Székesfehérvár9103772246153
Szombathely1080210380236



Alerts and advice Hungary

Advice and information about traveling and security in Hungary.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Hungaryo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Hungary.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Hungary

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Hungary.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Hungary is made up of 18623 cities in 25 regions.

The region Debrecen has 36 cities.

Where is Debrecen in Hungary?