Where is Karlovac, Karlovacka in Croatia?

 

Karlovac is situated in the region Karlovacka in Croatia!

Search the name of a city:

Karlstal, Karlik Tepe, Karlov Predni, Karlovka, Karlsruhe

Here you will find the location of Karlovac on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Croatia.

There are 2 cities named Karlovac in Croatia.

World Cities
Cities in Croatia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Karlovac on the map?




Webcams near Karlovac

Krizevska vas: G2-105, Metlika - Most čez Kolpo, Metlika.


Krizevska vas: G2-105, Metlika - Most čez Kolpo, Metlika - Day time
Current
Krizevska vas: G2-105, Metlika - Most čez Kolpo, Metlika - Current

Dragatus: R1-218, Kanižarica - Vinica, Dragatuš.


Dragatus: R1-218, Kanižarica - Vinica, Dragatuš - Day time
Current
Dragatus: R1-218, Kanižarica - Vinica, Dragatuš - Current

Sela pri Jugorju: G2-105, Novo mesto - Metlika, Vahta.


Sela pri Jugorju: G2-105, Novo mesto - Metlika, Vahta - Day time
Current
Sela pri Jugorju: G2-105, Novo mesto - Metlika, Vahta - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Karlovac relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Karlovacka and distance from Karlovac.

City#Populationkmmiles
Karlovac14812300
Arapovac2-4327
Babici3-3421
Bajici4-4729
Bakovac5-2717
Bande6-3522
Banska Selnica7-138
Banski Kovacevac8-1811
Barici9-3924
Baric Selo10-4528

Top 10 cities in Croatia and distance from Karlovac.

City # Populationkmmiles
Zagreb16989675031
Split2176315232144
Rijeka31411739056
Osijek488141245152
Zadar57125815496
Slavonski Brod660742196122
Pula75907915093
Sesvete8524125836
Karlovac94812300
Varazdin104180810968


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Croatia is made up of 12105 cities in 20 regions.

The region Karlovacka has 634 cities.

Karlovac is number 1 in the region Karlovacka.

The city is number 9 in Croatia.

The population is 48128.

Where is Karlovac, Karlovacka in Croatia?