Where is Xeró Khorió in Greece?

 

Xeró Khorió is situated in the region Rethimni in Greece!

Search the name of a city:

Here you will find the location of Xeró Khorió on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Greece.

World Cities
Cities in Greece that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Xeró Khorió on the map?




Webcams near Xeró Khorió

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Xeró Khorió)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Xeró Khorió relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Rethimni and distance from Xeró Khorió.

City#Populationkmmiles
Réthimnon12990753
Krousón228114528
Anóyia325453421
Atsipópoulon4182685
Zonianá517032918
Pérama616551610
Pánormos711571811
Yeráni8804117
Ádhele9-53
Agalianós10-2113

Top 10 cities in Greece and distance from Xeró Khorió.

City # Populationkmmiles
Athens1729139301187
Thessaloníki2354291605376
Pátrai3163361406252
Peristérion4137660306190
Iráklion51371555635
Lárisa6128760512318
Kallithéa7107767298185
Níkaia894608301187
Kalamariá991617599372
Vólos1084427468291


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Greece is made up of 23263 cities in 51 regions.

The region Rethimni has 402 cities.

Xeró Khorió is number 384 in the region Rethimni.

The city is number 22605 in Greece.

Where is Xeró Khorió in Greece?