Where is Northern Sporades in Greece?

 

Northern Sporades is situated in the region Magnisia in Greece!

Search the name of a city:

Nortmoor, North Rawah Peak, North Basura, North Bowl Ski Trail, North Dhirail

Here you will find the location of Northern Sporades on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Greece.

World Cities
Cities in Greece that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Northern Sporades on the map?




Webcams near Northern Sporades

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Northern Sporades)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Northern Sporades relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Magnisia and distance from Northern Sporades.

City#Populationkmmiles
Vólos18442710968
Almirós2725312276
Néa Ankhíalos3590811773
Agriá4551910364
Skíathos551876037
Velestínon6321112678
Skópelos728863924
Zagorá8238510062
Soúrpi9213710968
Káto Lekhónia10175110163

Top 10 cities in Greece and distance from Northern Sporades.

City # Populationkmmiles
Athens172913912980
Thessaloníki2354291201125
Pátrai3163361232144
Peristérion413766012678
Iráklion5137155428266
Lárisa6128760163101
Kallithéa710776713483
Níkaia89460813483
Kalamariá991617196122
Vólos108442710968


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Greece is made up of 23263 cities in 51 regions.

The region Magnisia has 277 cities.

Where is Northern Sporades in Greece?