Where is Khalkidhiki in Greece?

 

Khalkidhiki is a region in Greece!

Search the name of a city:

Khalvadzhi-Enidzhe, Khalid al Hayjan, Khalaj-e Soflá, Khalzovo, Khaldar

Here you will find the location of Khalkidhiki on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Greece.

World Cities
Cities in Greece that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Khalkidhiki on the map?




Webcams near Khalkidhiki

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Khalkidhiki)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan › North-west: Duomo di Milano.


Milan › North-west: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan › North-west: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Khalkidhiki relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in Greece and distance from Khalkidhiki.

City # Populationkmmiles
Athens1729139261162
Thessaloníki23542917647
Pátrai3163361290180
Peristérion4137660257160
Iráklion5137155570354
Lárisa612876013785
Kallithéa7107767266165
Níkaia894608264164
Kalamariá9916177245
Vólos108442712779


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Greece is made up of 23263 cities in 51 regions.

The region Khalkidhiki has 178 cities.

Where is Khalkidhiki in Greece?