Where is Jakoe in Gambia?

 

Jakoe is situated in the region Western in Gambia!

Search the name of a city:

Jakobsbrunnen, Jakovac, Jakovine, Jakobsberg, Jakobsbakken

Here you will find the location of Jakoe on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Gambia.

World Cities
Cities in Gambia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Jakoe on the map?




Webcams near Jakoe

Toubacouta › East: Lodge Africa Strike.


Toubacouta › East: Lodge Africa Strike - Day time
Current
Toubacouta › East: Lodge Africa Strike - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Jakoe relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western and distance from Jakoe.

City#Populationkmmiles
Serekunda12187906037
Brikama21018055132
Bakau3476546138
Lamin4165253119
Sukuta5151316138
Gunjur6125306339
Brufut793326440
Abuko8-5635
Alaji Yoro9-3522
Alakounda10-2415

Top 10 cities in Gambia and distance from Jakoe.

City # Populationkmmiles
Serekunda12187906037
Brikama21018055132
Bakau3476546138
Farafenni4368317245
Banjul5345985031
Lamin6165253119
Basse716190212132
Sukuta8151316138
Gunjur9125306339
Kuntaur101139915093


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Gambia is made up of 2505 cities in 6 regions.

The region Western has 1065 cities.

Jakoe is number 331 in the region Western.

The city is number 688 in Gambia.

Where is Jakoe in Gambia?