Where is La Roche, Pays de la Loire in France?

 

La Roche is situated in the region Pays de la Loire in France!

Search the name of a city:

La Romera, La Rua, La Rosa Colorada, La Rochiquite, La Roche-sur-Foron

Here you will find the location of La Roche on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of France.

There are 15 cities named La Roche in France.

World Cities
Cities in France that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is La Roche on the map?




Webcams near La Roche

Cordemais › West: Central - loire.


Cordemais › West: Central - loire - Day time
Current
Cordemais › West: Central - loire - Current

Cordemais: Webcam de.


Cordemais: Webcam de - Day time
Current
Cordemais: Webcam de - Current

Saint-Brevin-les-Pins › West: Région - Vue du ciel.


Saint-Brevin-les-Pins › West: Région - Vue du ciel - Day time
Current
Saint-Brevin-les-Pins › West: Région - Vue du ciel - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is La Roche relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Pays de la Loire and distance from La Roche.

City#Populationkmmiles
Nantes12846772717
Angers215858510666
Le Mans3147413179111
Saint-Nazaire4669372314
Cholet5542928251
La Roche-sur-Yon6525957647
Laval75162612678
Saint-Herblain8447902113
Rezé9373382918
Saumur103003613886

Top 10 cities in France and distance from La Roche.

City # Populationkmmiles
Paris12110694364226
Marseille2792823721448
Lyon3463700544338
Toulouse4411145484301
Nice5341621816507
Nantes62846772717
Strasbourg7273506739459
Montpellier8238887607377
Bordeaux9219311288179
Rennes102133349760



Alerts and advice France

Advice and information about traveling and security in France.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Franceo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in France.

Alerts and advice



Travel information France

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in France.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

France is made up of 66362 cities in 22 regions.

The region Pays de la Loire has 2914 cities.

La Roche is number 1264 in the region Pays de la Loire.

The city is number 29308 in France.

Where is La Roche, Pays de la Loire in France?