Where is Trollskär in Finland?

 

Trollskär is situated in the region Western Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Troldfjord, Trollshovda, Trollakulla, Trollforsarna, Troll Aktiv (Rafting centre)

Here you will find the location of Trollskär on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Trollskär on the map?




Webcams near Trollskär

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Trollskär)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Trollskär relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western Finland and distance from Trollskär.

City#Populationkmmiles
Tampere1202688180112
Turku21759444528
Jyväskylä385026306190
Pori476773163101
Vaasa557014341212
Rauma63655012980
Kokkola735586423263
Seinäjoki832149307191
Nokia928676171106
Salo10249006037

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Trollskär.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki155845714892
Espoo222952813483
Tampere3202688180112
Turku41759444528
Oulu5128618576358
Lahti698826211131
Kuopio789104428266
Jyväskylä885026306190
Pori976773163101
Lappeenranta1059276341212


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Western Finland has 5214 cities.

Where is Trollskär in Finland?