Where is Santio in Finland?

 

Santio is situated in the region Western Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Santísimo, Santa Sofía, Santa Lucía, Santa Rita, Santa Virgínia

Here you will find the location of Santio on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Santio on the map?




Webcams near Santio

Laitila: Tie 8 - Palttila - Turkuun.


Laitila: Tie 8 - Palttila - Turkuun - Day time
Current
Laitila: Tie 8 - Palttila - Turkuun - Current

Laitila: Tie 8 - Palttila - Vaasaan.


Laitila: Tie 8 - Palttila - Vaasaan - Day time
Current
Laitila: Tie 8 - Palttila - Vaasaan - Current

Laitila: Tie8 - Tienpinta.


Laitila: Tie8 - Tienpinta - Day time
Current
Laitila: Tie8 - Tienpinta - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Santio relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western Finland and distance from Santio.

City#Populationkmmiles
Tampere120268813785
Turku21759447647
Jyväskylä385026267166
Pori4767736037
Vaasa557014235146
Rauma6365501811
Kokkola735586328204
Seinäjoki832149216134
Nokia92867612477
Salo102490011471

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Santio.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457212132
Espoo2229528196122
Tampere320268813785
Turku41759447647
Oulu5128618492306
Lahti698826229142
Kuopio789104391243
Jyväskylä885026267166
Pori9767736037
Lappeenranta1059276365227


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Western Finland has 5214 cities.

Santio is number 3985 in the region Western Finland.

The city is number 10453 in Finland.

Where is Santio in Finland?