Where is Saltjärvträsket in Finland?

 

Saltjärvträsket is situated in the region Western Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Salt River, Salta, Salters, Saltgrundet, Salt Island Hill

Here you will find the location of Saltjärvträsket on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Saltjärvträsket on the map?




Webcams near Saltjärvträsket

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Saltjärvträsket)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Saltjärvträsket relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western Finland and distance from Saltjärvträsket.

City#Populationkmmiles
Tampere1202688188117
Turku2175944256159
Jyväskylä385026240149
Pori47677313785
Vaasa5570145132
Rauma636550174108
Kokkola735586161100
Seinäjoki8321498553
Nokia928676182113
Salo1024900275171

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Saltjärvträsket.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457343213
Espoo2229528332206
Tampere3202688188117
Turku4175944256159
Oulu5128618333207
Lahti698826303188
Kuopio789104332206
Jyväskylä885026240149
Pori97677313785
Lappeenranta1059276409254


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Western Finland has 5214 cities.

Where is Saltjärvträsket in Finland?