Where is Raisio in Finland?

 

Raisio is situated in the region Western Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Raisiai, Rais Hasan Ali Khan Isran, Rais Bambo Khan Chandio, Raisinville, Raisin

Here you will find the location of Raisio on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Raisio on the map?




Webcams near Raisio

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Raisio)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Raisio relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western Finland and distance from Raisio.

City#Populationkmmiles
Tampere120268814288
Turku217594464
Jyväskylä385026272169
Pori47677311370
Vaasa557014293182
Rauma6365508050
Kokkola735586375233
Seinäjoki832149261162
Nokia92867613081
Salo10249005333

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Raisio.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki155845715496
Espoo222952814087
Tampere320268814288
Turku417594464
Oulu5128618531330
Lahti698826196122
Kuopio789104396246
Jyväskylä885026272169
Pori97677311370
Lappeenranta1059276332206


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Western Finland has 5214 cities.

Raisio is number 12 in the region Western Finland.

The city is number 37 in Finland.

The population is 23603.

Where is Raisio in Finland?