Where is Nabba in Finland?

 

Nabba is situated in the region Western Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Nabben, Nabbegat, Nabbayugan, Nabba, Nabbotuan

Here you will find the location of Nabba on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Nabba on the map?




Webcams near Nabba

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Nabba)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Nabba relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western Finland and distance from Nabba.

City#Populationkmmiles
Tampere1202688245152
Turku2175944354220
Jyväskylä385026225140
Pori476773241150
Vaasa5570147647
Rauma636550283176
Kokkola7355863723
Seinäjoki8321499358
Nokia928676246153
Salo1024900362225

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Nabba.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457404251
Espoo2229528396246
Tampere3202688245152
Turku4175944354220
Oulu5128618209130
Lahti698826338210
Kuopio789104270168
Jyväskylä885026225140
Pori976773241150
Lappeenranta1059276407253


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Western Finland has 5214 cities.

Nabba is number 2833 in the region Western Finland.

The city is number 7345 in Finland.

Where is Nabba in Finland?