Where is Leikola, Western Finland in Finland?

 

Leikola is situated in the region Western Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Leik-u Kyun, Leikungpu, Leiktho Kyaunggon, Leikkon, Leiksindaung

Here you will find the location of Leikola on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

There are 2 cities named Leikola in Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Leikola on the map?




Webcams near Leikola

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Leikola)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Leikola relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western Finland and distance from Leikola.

City#Populationkmmiles
Tampere120268811974
Turku21759442113
Jyväskylä385026249155
Pori47677310666
Vaasa557014282175
Rauma6365508251
Kokkola735586360224
Seinäjoki832149245152
Nokia92867610968
Salo10249004025

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Leikola.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki155845714087
Espoo222952812477
Tampere320268811974
Turku41759442113
Oulu5128618513319
Lahti698826175109
Kuopio789104372231
Jyväskylä885026249155
Pori97677310666
Lappeenranta1059276311193


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Western Finland has 5214 cities.

Leikola is number 2297 in the region Western Finland.

The city is number 5926 in Finland.

Where is Leikola, Western Finland in Finland?