Where is Kurkijärvi in Finland?

 

Kurkijärvi is situated in the region Western Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Kurkumbaya, Kurkli, Kurkat, Kurkurah, Kurkino

Here you will find the location of Kurkijärvi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kurkijärvi on the map?




Webcams near Kurkijärvi

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Kurkijärvi)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Kurkijärvi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western Finland and distance from Kurkijärvi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Tampere1202688224139
Turku2175944362225
Jyväskylä38502612678
Pori476773280174
Vaasa557014195121
Rauma636550320199
Kokkola73558612779
Seinäjoki83214914590
Nokia928676232144
Salo1024900351218

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Kurkijärvi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457354220
Espoo2229528351218
Tampere3202688224139
Turku4175944362225
Oulu5128618185115
Lahti698826266165
Kuopio78910412477
Jyväskylä88502612678
Pori976773280174
Lappeenranta1059276291181


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Western Finland has 5214 cities.

Where is Kurkijärvi in Finland?