Where is Ylimmäisenjärvi in Finland?

 

Ylimmäisenjärvi is situated in the region Eastern Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Ylimäinen Sarvinkijärvi, Ylimmäinen, Ylimmäinen, Ylimäinen Kolmisoppi, Ylimmäinenjärvi

Here you will find the location of Ylimmäisenjärvi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Ylimmäisenjärvi on the map?




Webcams near Ylimmäisenjärvi

Hankasalmi.


Hankasalmi - Day time
Current
Hankasalmi - Current

Hankasalmi: Tie 9 - Nälkämäki - Jyväskylään.


Hankasalmi: Tie 9 - Nälkämäki - Jyväskylään - Day time
Current
Hankasalmi: Tie 9 - Nälkämäki - Jyväskylään - Current

Hankasalmi › North-east: Jari-Pekka.


Hankasalmi › North-east: Jari-Pekka - Day time
Current
Hankasalmi › North-east: Jari-Pekka - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Ylimmäisenjärvi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Finland and distance from Ylimmäisenjärvi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kuopio1891049358
Joensuu253389166103
Mikkeli3465506440
Savonlinna42735312175
Iisalmi52258815496
Varkaus6223656641
Siilinjärvi72021011169
Lieksa813704211131
Aatola9-3522
Ahmovaara10-180112

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Ylimmäisenjärvi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457243151
Espoo2229528245152
Tampere3202688172107
Turku4175944304189
Oulu5128618319198
Lahti69882614691
Kuopio7891049358
Jyväskylä8850264830
Pori976773269167
Lappeenranta105927615093


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Eastern Finland has 2273 cities.

Where is Ylimmäisenjärvi in Finland?