Where is Soinita in Finland?

 

Soinita is situated in the region Eastern Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Soinho, Soings-en-Sologne, Soinilansalmi, Soindres, Soin

Here you will find the location of Soinita on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Soinita on the map?




Webcams near Soinita

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Soinita)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Soinita relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Finland and distance from Soinita.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kuopio1891047144
Joensuu2533894729
Mikkeli346550161100
Savonlinna42735311169
Iisalmi52258812276
Varkaus6223658553
Siilinjärvi7202107446
Lieksa8137046943
Aatola9-13785
Ahmovaara10-3723

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Soinita.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457370230
Espoo2229528375233
Tampere3202688315196
Turku4175944447278
Oulu5128618296184
Lahti698826277172
Kuopio7891047144
Jyväskylä885026185115
Pori976773407253
Lappeenranta1059276206128


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Eastern Finland has 2273 cities.

Soinita is number 1881 in the region Eastern Finland.

The city is number 11038 in Finland.

Where is Soinita in Finland?