Where is Kinnula, Eastern Finland in Finland?

 

Kinnula is situated in the region Eastern Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Kinnarstaðir, Kinner, Kinnzamba, Kinnared socken, Kinnge

Here you will find the location of Kinnula on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

There are 3 cities named Kinnula in Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kinnula on the map?




Webcams near Kinnula

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Kinnula)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Kinnula relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Finland and distance from Kinnula.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kuopio18910411370
Joensuu2533893119
Mikkeli34655014087
Savonlinna4273536339
Iisalmi522588180112
Varkaus6223658251
Siilinjärvi72021012477
Lieksa81370411169
Aatola9-12779
Ahmovaara10-8251

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Kinnula.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457344214
Espoo2229528351218
Tampere3202688315196
Turku4175944439273
Oulu5128618357222
Lahti698826254158
Kuopio78910411370
Jyväskylä885026196122
Pori976773415258
Lappeenranta105927615999


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Eastern Finland has 2273 cities.

Kinnula is number 630 in the region Eastern Finland.

The city is number 4247 in Finland.

Where is Kinnula, Eastern Finland in Finland?