Where is Sofieberg in Finland?

 

Sofieberg is situated in the region Southern Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Sofiyevka, Sofi Wand, Sofiyevskiy, Sofiyevka, Sofiyevka

Here you will find the location of Sofieberg on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Sofieberg on the map?




Webcams near Sofieberg

Hyvinkaa: Tie3 - Tie 3 Tienpinta.


Hyvinkaa: Tie3 - Tie 3 Tienpinta - Day time
Current
Hyvinkaa: Tie3 - Tie 3 Tienpinta - Current

Hyvinkaa › South-east: Tie 3 Hyvinkää, Noppo - Tie 3 Helsinkiin.


Hyvinkaa › South-east: Tie 3 Hyvinkää, Noppo - Tie 3 Helsinkiin - Day time
Current
Hyvinkaa › South-east: Tie 3 Hyvinkää, Noppo - Tie 3 Helsinkiin - Current

Hyvinkaa: Tie 3 Hyvinkää, Noppo - Tie 25 Hankoon.


Hyvinkaa: Tie 3 Hyvinkää, Noppo - Tie 25 Hankoon - Day time
Current
Hyvinkaa: Tie 3 Hyvinkää, Noppo - Tie 25 Hankoon - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Sofieberg relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Southern Finland and distance from Sofieberg.

City#Populationkmmiles
Helsinki15584574025
Espoo22295283522
Lahti3988266641
Lappeenranta459276192119
Kotka55461611672
Hämeenlinna6472615635
Porvoo7471924830
Hyvinkää843515117
Järvenpää9381481811
Nurmijärvi103707485

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Sofieberg.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki15584574025
Espoo22295283522
Tampere320268812276
Turku417594413886
Oulu5128618501311
Lahti6988266641
Kuopio789104304189
Jyväskylä885026195121
Pori976773195121
Lappeenranta1059276192119


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Southern Finland has 3193 cities.

Sofieberg is number 2525 in the region Southern Finland.

The city is number 11022 in Finland.

Where is Sofieberg in Finland?