Where is Luoma, Southern Finland in Finland?

 

Luoma is situated in the region Southern Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Luomo, Luoma, Luoma, Luomajärvi, Luomamin

Here you will find the location of Luoma on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

There are 3 cities named Luoma in Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Luoma on the map?




Webcams near Luoma

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Luoma)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Luoma relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Southern Finland and distance from Luoma.

City#Populationkmmiles
Helsinki15584572113
Espoo222952885
Lahti39882610867
Lappeenranta459276220137
Kotka55461613483
Hämeenlinna6472619358
Porvoo7471926641
Hyvinkää8435155534
Järvenpää9381484528
Nurmijärvi10370743522

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Luoma.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki15584572113
Espoo222952885
Tampere320268815496
Turku417594413081
Oulu5128618541336
Lahti69882610867
Kuopio789104346215
Jyväskylä885026238148
Pori976773211131
Lappeenranta1059276220137


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Southern Finland has 3193 cities.

Luoma is number 1480 in the region Southern Finland.

The city is number 6377 in Finland.

Where is Luoma, Southern Finland in Finland?