Where is Lappjärvi in Finland?

 

Lappjärvi is situated in the region Southern Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Lappöviken, Lappies Bay, Lappbäcken, Lappach, Lappliden

Here you will find the location of Lappjärvi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Lappjärvi on the map?




Webcams near Lappjärvi

Hamina: Tie 26 - Pyhältö - Luumäelle.


Hamina: Tie 26 - Pyhältö - Luumäelle - Day time
Current
Hamina: Tie 26 - Pyhältö - Luumäelle - Current

Hamina: Tie 26 - Pyhältö - Haminaan.


Hamina: Tie 26 - Pyhältö - Haminaan - Day time
Current
Hamina: Tie 26 - Pyhältö - Haminaan - Current

Hamina: Tie 26 - Myllykylä - Taavettiin.


Hamina: Tie 26 - Myllykylä - Taavettiin - Day time
Current
Hamina: Tie 26 - Myllykylä - Taavettiin - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Lappjärvi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Southern Finland and distance from Lappjärvi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Helsinki155845715395
Espoo2229528164102
Lahti39882610062
Lappeenranta4592765333
Kotka5546164327
Hämeenlinna647261166103
Porvoo74719210666
Hyvinkää84351514288
Järvenpää93814813483
Nurmijärvi103707415093

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Lappjärvi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki155845715395
Espoo2229528164102
Tampere3202688216134
Turku4175944285177
Oulu5128618484301
Lahti69882610062
Kuopio789104240149
Jyväskylä885026188117
Pori976773315196
Lappeenranta10592765333


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Southern Finland has 3193 cities.

Lappjärvi is number 1365 in the region Southern Finland.

The city is number 5782 in Finland.

Where is Lappjärvi in Finland?