Where is Kalvolanjärvi in Finland?

 

Kalvolanjärvi is situated in the region Southern Finland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Kalvholm, Kalvhagen, Kalvarienberg, Kalvilan, Kálvária

Here you will find the location of Kalvolanjärvi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kalvolanjärvi on the map?




Webcams near Kalvolanjärvi

Hattula.


Hattula - Day time
Current
Hattula - Current

Hameenlinna: Ahvenisto Race Circuit 2.


Hameenlinna: Ahvenisto Race Circuit 2 - Day time
Current
Hameenlinna: Ahvenisto Race Circuit 2 - Current

Hameenlinna: Ahvenisto Race Circuit.


Hameenlinna: Ahvenisto Race Circuit - Day time
Current
Hameenlinna: Ahvenisto Race Circuit - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Kalvolanjärvi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Southern Finland and distance from Kalvolanjärvi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Helsinki155845711169
Espoo222952810163
Lahti3988268553
Lappeenranta459276219136
Kotka554616167104
Hämeenlinna6472612113
Porvoo74719211471
Hyvinkää8435156440
Järvenpää9381488754
Nurmijärvi10370747949

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Kalvolanjärvi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki155845711169
Espoo222952810163
Tampere32026885031
Turku417594412175
Oulu5128618443275
Lahti6988268553
Kuopio789104275171
Jyväskylä88502615496
Pori97677313282
Lappeenranta1059276219136


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Southern Finland has 3193 cities.

Where is Kalvolanjärvi in Finland?