Where is Saarilampi in Finland?

 

Saarilampi is situated in the region Oulu in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Saarschleife, Saarijärvi, Saareküla, Saarala, Saara

Here you will find the location of Saarilampi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Saarilampi on the map?




Webcams near Saarilampi

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Saarilampi)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Saarilampi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Oulu and distance from Saarilampi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Oulu112861815093
Kajaani235375164102
Raahe322217208129
Kuusamo4174015333
Haukipudas51729814590
Kempele61429315395
Ylivieska713159249155
Nivala810610251156
Oulainen98300227141
Muhos10823214389

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Saarilampi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457636395
Espoo2229528634394
Tampere3202688515320
Turku4175944655407
Oulu512861815093
Lahti698826541336
Kuopio789104311193
Jyväskylä885026402250
Pori976773565351
Lappeenranta1059276513319


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Oulu has 1745 cities.

Where is Saarilampi in Finland?