Where is Pyhäsalmi, Oulu in Finland?

 

Pyhäsalmi is situated in the region Oulu in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Here you will find the location of Pyhäsalmi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

There are 2 cities named Pyhäsalmi in Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Pyhäsalmi on the map?




Webcams near Pyhäsalmi

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Pyhäsalmi)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan › North-west: Duomo di Milano.


Milan › North-west: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan › North-west: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Pyhäsalmi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Oulu and distance from Pyhäsalmi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Oulu112861815093
Kajaani23537510364
Raahe32221713483
Kuusamo417401296184
Haukipudas517298169105
Kempele61429313886
Ylivieska7131598452
Nivala8106105635
Oulainen983008754
Muhos10823212175

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Pyhäsalmi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457394245
Espoo2229528391243
Tampere3202688269167
Turku4175944407253
Oulu512861815093
Lahti698826303188
Kuopio78910412276
Jyväskylä885026163101
Pori976773325202
Lappeenranta1059276312194


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Oulu has 1745 cities.

Pyhäsalmi is number 1236 in the region Oulu.

The city is number 9323 in Finland.

Where is Pyhäsalmi, Oulu in Finland?