Where is Kolvankijärvi in Finland?

 

Kolvankijärvi is situated in the region Oulu in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Kolviken, Kolvik, Kolvereid, Kolvinets, Kolva

Here you will find the location of Kolvankijärvi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kolvankijärvi on the map?




Webcams near Kolvankijärvi

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Kolvankijärvi)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Kolvankijärvi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Oulu and distance from Kolvankijärvi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Oulu1128618203126
Kajaani235375208129
Raahe322217262163
Kuusamo41740121
Haukipudas517298198123
Kempele614293208129
Ylivieska713159304189
Nivala810610304189
Oulainen98300280174
Muhos108232198123

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Kolvankijärvi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457681423
Espoo2229528681423
Tampere3202688566352
Turku4175944705438
Oulu5128618203126
Lahti698826584363
Kuopio789104351218
Jyväskylä885026449279
Pori976773618384
Lappeenranta1059276549341


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Oulu has 1745 cities.

Where is Kolvankijärvi in Finland?