Where is Kekkola, Oulu in Finland?

 

Kekkola is situated in the region Oulu in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Kekkelaarskop, Kekkola, Kekkes, Kekkilä, Kékkútihegy

Here you will find the location of Kekkola on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

There are 2 cities named Kekkola in Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kekkola on the map?




Webcams near Kekkola

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Kekkola)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Kekkola relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Oulu and distance from Kekkola.

City#Populationkmmiles
Oulu112861813282
Kajaani2353754327
Raahe322217171106
Kuusamo417401163101
Haukipudas51729814590
Kempele61429312779
Ylivieska713159179111
Nivala810610167104
Oulainen98300161100
Muhos1082329760

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Kekkola.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457517321
Espoo2229528517321
Tampere3202688406252
Turku4175944547340
Oulu512861813282
Lahti698826420261
Kuopio789104188117
Jyväskylä885026286178
Pori976773468291
Lappeenranta1059276391243


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Oulu has 1745 cities.

Kekkola is number 486 in the region Oulu.

The city is number 3964 in Finland.

Where is Kekkola, Oulu in Finland?