Where is Juntula, Oulu in Finland?

 

Juntula is situated in the region Oulu in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Juntas, Juntas de Uramita, Juntas de Tamaná, Junttola, Juntas

Here you will find the location of Juntula on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

There are 2 cities named Juntula in Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Juntula on the map?




Webcams near Juntula

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Juntula)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Juntula relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Oulu and distance from Juntula.

City#Populationkmmiles
Oulu112861813886
Kajaani235375106
Raahe322217166103
Kuusamo417401196122
Haukipudas51729815395
Kempele61429313081
Ylivieska713159161100
Nivala81061014590
Oulainen9830014691
Muhos1082329861

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Juntula.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457483300
Espoo2229528483300
Tampere3202688373232
Turku4175944515320
Oulu512861813886
Lahti698826386240
Kuopio78910415697
Jyväskylä885026253157
Pori976773438272
Lappeenranta1059276360224


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Oulu has 1745 cities.

Juntula is number 356 in the region Oulu.

The city is number 3047 in Finland.

Where is Juntula, Oulu in Finland?