Where is Kuusiniemi, Lapland in Finland?

 

Kuusiniemi is situated in the region Lapland in Finland!

Search the name of a city:

Kuusow, Kuusikkovaara, Kuusijärvi, Kuusjärvi, Kuusilaki

Here you will find the location of Kuusiniemi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Finland.

There are 2 cities named Kuusiniemi in Finland.

World Cities
Cities in Finland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kuusiniemi on the map?




Webcams near Kuusiniemi

Sodankyla: Tie4 - Torvinen - Tienpinta.


Sodankyla: Tie4 - Torvinen - Tienpinta - Day time
Current
Sodankyla: Tie4 - Torvinen - Tienpinta - Current

Sodankyla: Tie 4 Sodankylä, Torvinen - Sodankylään.


Sodankyla: Tie 4 Sodankylä, Torvinen - Sodankylään - Day time
Current
Sodankyla: Tie 4 Sodankylä, Torvinen - Sodankylään - Current

Sodankyla: Tie 4 Sodankylä, Torvinen - Rovaniemelle.


Sodankyla: Tie 4 Sodankylä, Torvinen - Rovaniemelle - Day time
Current
Sodankyla: Tie 4 Sodankylä, Torvinen - Rovaniemelle - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Kuusiniemi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Lapland and distance from Kuusiniemi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Rovaniemi13478110666
Kemi222629206128
Tornio321236203126
Kemijärvi493418050
Aanaar5-172107
Aapajärven Asutusalue6-2415
Aapajärvi7-2415
Aapajoki8-190118
Aatsinki9-10565
Aavasaksa10-172107

Top 10 cities in Finland and distance from Kuusiniemi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Helsinki1558457803499
Espoo2229528800497
Tampere3202688666414
Turku4175944798496
Oulu5128618267166
Lahti698826713443
Kuopio789104497309
Jyväskylä885026571355
Pori976773695432
Lappeenranta1059276702436


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Finland is made up of 13588 cities in 6 regions.

The region Lapland has 737 cities.

Kuusiniemi is number 269 in the region Lapland.

The city is number 5357 in Finland.

Where is Kuusiniemi, Lapland in Finland?




Regions in Finland