Where is Minni in Ethiopia?

 

Minni is situated in the region Oromiya in Ethiopia!

Search the name of a city:

Minnewaukan, Minnow Falls, Minnow Lake, Minnaweiskag Lake, Minnesota Island

Here you will find the location of Minni on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Ethiopia.

World Cities
Cities in Ethiopia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Minni on the map?




Webcams near Minni

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Minni)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Minni relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Oromiya and distance from Minni.

City#Populationkmmiles
Nazret12140348955
Jimma2128330360224
Debre Zeyit310423412678
Assela46019110867
Ziway54952215194
Hagere Hiywet643928251156
Negele742358182113
Robe8412806641
Giyon938401227141
Mojo103455310666

Top 10 cities in Ethiopia and distance from Minni.

City # Populationkmmiles
Addis Abeba12757807161100
Dire Dawa2252347246153
Nazret32140348955
Bahir Dar4168929467290
Gondar5153942554344
Dese6136080317197
Awassa7133120222138
Jimma8128330360224
Debre Zeyit910423412678
Kembolcha1093709309192


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Ethiopia is made up of 13140 cities in 11 regions.

The region Oromiya has 4571 cities.

Minni is number 3429 in the region Oromiya.

The city is number 10005 in Ethiopia.

Where is Minni in Ethiopia?