Where is Janaj wa Kafr ad Dawwar in Egypt?

 

Janaj wa Kafr ad Dawwar is situated in the region Kafr ash Shaykh in Egypt!

Search the name of a city:

Janauli, Janabad, Janakpur, Janapole, Jana

Here you will find the location of Janaj wa Kafr ad Dawwar on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Egypt.

World Cities
Cities in Egypt that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Janaj wa Kafr ad Dawwar on the map?




Webcams near Janaj wa Kafr ad Dawwar

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Janaj wa Kafr ad Dawwar)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Janaj wa Kafr ad Dawwar relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Kafr ash Shaykh and distance from Janaj wa Kafr ad Dawwar.

City#Populationkmmiles
Fowa1633103220
Ab`adiyat ar Rawdah2-138
Ab`adiyet el-Roda3-138
`Abd el-Rahman4-1610
Abu Ghanîma5-3421
Abu Ghanim6-3220
Abu Ghanimah7-3421
Abu Jayid8-4025
Abu Kalbush9-3421
Abu Mandur10-2616

Top 10 cities in Egypt and distance from Janaj wa Kafr ad Dawwar.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cairo1773460211471
Alexandria238115128553
Gizeh3244349011773
Port Said453837714892
Suez5488124204127
El Mahalla el Kubra64310883723
Luxor7422408620385
Asyut8420614426265
Tanta94049343119
El Faiyûm10306421188117


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Egypt is made up of 13924 cities in 26 regions.

The region Kafr ash Shaykh has 1185 cities.

Janaj wa Kafr ad Dawwar is number 930 in the region Kafr ash Shaykh.

The city is number 7948 in Egypt.

Where is Janaj wa Kafr ad Dawwar in Egypt?