Where is Raamatu in Estonia?

 

Raamatu is situated in the region Viljandimaa in Estonia!

Search the name of a city:

Raambeek, Raamloop, Raamsdonk, Raam, Raamsdonkveer

Here you will find the location of Raamatu on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Estonia.

World Cities
Cities in Estonia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Raamatu on the map?




Webcams near Raamatu

Viljandi linn: Viljandi.


Viljandi linn: Viljandi - Day time
Current
Viljandi linn: Viljandi - Current

Parnu linn › South-West: Telemast.


Parnu linn › South-West: Telemast - Day time
Current
Parnu linn › South-West: Telemast - Current

Kauguru pagasts: Valmiera, Baiļi.


Kauguru pagasts: Valmiera, Baiļi - Day time
Current
Kauguru pagasts: Valmiera, Baiļi - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Raamatu relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Viljandimaa and distance from Raamatu.

City#Populationkmmiles
Viljandi1203104327
Karksi-Nuia219862717
Võhma315516842
Abja-Paluoja413721610
Viiratsi513384528
Suure-Jaani612545635
Mõisaküla7109064
Ramsi87323723
Olustvere96476037
Karksi105282717

Top 10 cities in Estonia and distance from Raamatu.

City # Populationkmmiles
Tallinn139402315395
Tartu210109210163
Narva366980230143
Kohtla-Järve446060193120
Pärnu5441934830
Viljandi6203104327
Rakvere71673615999
Sillamäe816672212132
Maardu91663015194
Kuressaare101492215395


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Estonia is made up of 9377 cities in 15 regions.

The region Viljandimaa has 726 cities.

Raamatu is number 466 in the region Viljandimaa.

The city is number 6385 in Estonia.

Where is Raamatu in Estonia?