Where is Suur Kolkja in Estonia?

 

Suur Kolkja is situated in the region Tartumaa in Estonia!

Search the name of a city:

Suurmetsa, Suur Änniste, Suurijärvi, Suuri Veskajärvi, Suur-Nõmmküla

Here you will find the location of Suur Kolkja on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Estonia.

World Cities
Cities in Estonia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Suur Kolkja on the map?




Webcams near Suur Kolkja

Tartu: Mastis.


Tartu: Mastis - Day time
Current
Tartu: Mastis - Current

Tartu linn: Skyline.


Tartu linn: Skyline - Day time
Current
Tartu linn: Skyline - Current

Jogeva linn: Jõgeva 2.


Jogeva linn: Jõgeva 2 - Day time
Current
Jogeva linn: Jõgeva 2 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Suur Kolkja relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Tartumaa and distance from Suur Kolkja.

City#Populationkmmiles
Tartu11010923421
Elva258205836
Nõo314765031
Kallaste41171138
Puhja510725836
Ülenurme610473924
Lohkva77763119
Rõngu87387245
Kambja97224729
Võnnu106303119

Top 10 cities in Estonia and distance from Suur Kolkja.

City # Populationkmmiles
Tallinn1394023174108
Tartu21010923421
Narva36698010867
Kohtla-Järve4460609559
Pärnu54419315898
Viljandi6203109760
Rakvere71673610163
Sillamäe81667210062
Maardu91663015999
Kuressaare1014922277172


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Estonia is made up of 9377 cities in 15 regions.

The region Tartumaa has 536 cities.

Suur Kolkja is number 426 in the region Tartumaa.

The city is number 7574 in Estonia.

Where is Suur Kolkja in Estonia?