Where is Aasukalda in Estonia?

 

Aasukalda is situated in the region Laane-Virumaa in Estonia!

Search the name of a city:

Aasu, Aasuvälja, Aasukalda, Aasum, Aasumetsa

Here you will find the location of Aasukalda on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Estonia.

World Cities
Cities in Estonia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Aasukalda on the map?




Webcams near Aasukalda

Kunda linn: Kunda.


Kunda linn: Kunda - Day time
Current
Kunda linn: Kunda - Current

Kohtla-Nomme alev › South-West.


Kohtla-Nomme alev › South-West - Day time
Current
Kohtla-Nomme alev › South-West - Current

Kadrina alevik: Kadrina - Lääne-Virumaa.


Kadrina alevik: Kadrina - Lääne-Virumaa - Day time
Current
Kadrina alevik: Kadrina - Lääne-Virumaa - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Aasukalda relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Laane-Virumaa and distance from Aasukalda.

City#Populationkmmiles
Rakvere1167362415
Tapa265514830
Kunda33764117
Tamsalu425944830
Kadrina524063522
Väike-Maarja621554528
Sõmeru713501912
Haljala812332616
Rakke910455836
Vinni1010322616

Top 10 cities in Estonia and distance from Aasukalda.

City # Populationkmmiles
Tallinn139402311370
Tartu210109212175
Narva3669808452
Kohtla-Järve4460603119
Pärnu544193174108
Viljandi62031013785
Rakvere7167362415
Sillamäe8166725836
Maardu9166309760
Kuressaare1014922277172


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Estonia is made up of 9377 cities in 15 regions.

The region Laane-Virumaa has 747 cities.

Aasukalda is number 34 in the region Laane-Virumaa.

The city is number 377 in Estonia.

Where is Aasukalda in Estonia?