Where is Kolga, Hiiumaa in Estonia?

 

Kolga is situated in the region Hiiumaa in Estonia!

Search the name of a city:

Kolgränna, Kolganu Island, Kolga, Kolganovo, Kolga

Here you will find the location of Kolga on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Estonia.

There are 4 cities named Kolga in Estonia.

World Cities
Cities in Estonia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kolga on the map?




Webcams near Kolga

Kardla linn: Kärdla.


Kardla linn: Kärdla - Day time
Current
Kardla linn: Kärdla - Current

Kardla linn: Hiiumaa - Kärdla - Marina.


Kardla linn: Hiiumaa - Kärdla - Marina - Day time
Current
Kardla linn: Hiiumaa - Kärdla - Marina - Current

Orissaare alevik › South-East: Orissaare.


Orissaare alevik › South-East: Orissaare - Day time
Current
Orissaare alevik › South-East: Orissaare - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Kolga relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Hiiumaa and distance from Kolga.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kärdla137631610
Käina285453
Suuremõisa3316117
Aadma4-85
Aadma Asundus5-85
Ala6-117
Allika7-21
Arrokyulla8-149
Aruküla9-149
Dvor Keppo10-3220

Top 10 cities in Estonia and distance from Kolga.

City # Populationkmmiles
Tallinn139402313081
Tartu2101092237147
Narva366980315196
Kohtla-Järve446060266165
Pärnu54419311672
Viljandi620310174108
Rakvere716736214133
Sillamäe816672293182
Maardu91663014590
Kuressaare10149226943


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Estonia is made up of 9377 cities in 15 regions.

The region Hiiumaa has 345 cities.

Kolga is number 108 in the region Hiiumaa.

The city is number 2625 in Estonia.

Where is Kolga, Hiiumaa in Estonia?