Where is Helsinge, Hovedstaden in Denmark?

 

Helsinge is situated in the region Hovedstaden in Denmark!

Search the name of a city:

Helsinge, Helsinge, Helsingør, Helsmuhde, Helserbruch

Here you will find the location of Helsinge on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Denmark.

There are 2 cities named Helsinge in Denmark.

World Cities
Cities in Denmark that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Helsinge on the map?




Webcams near Helsinge

Ramlose › North-west: Lake Arresoe.


Ramlose › North-west: Lake Arresoe - Day time
Current
Ramlose › North-west: Lake Arresoe - Current

Hillerod.


Hillerod - Day time
Current
Hillerod - Current

Fredensborg › West: Fredensborg Tennisklub Ftk.


Fredensborg › West: Fredensborg Tennisklub Ftk - Day time
Current
Fredensborg › West: Fredensborg Tennisklub Ftk - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Helsinge relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Hovedstaden and distance from Helsinge.

City#Populationkmmiles
Copenhagen110899584729
Hørsholm2366702415
Helsingør3350482415
Taastrup4309774226
Hillerød528313138
Ishøj6194534528
Birkerød7189012415
Lillerød8153591912
Frederikssund9145642113
Rønne1013889188117

Top 10 cities in Denmark and distance from Helsinge.

City # Populationkmmiles
Copenhagen110899584729
Århus222671612477
Odense314593113483
Aalborg4122219179111
Esbjerg572206243151
Randers65578014288
Kolding755363182113
Vejle851177169105
Horsens95007414691
Roskilde10442854327


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Denmark is made up of 8652 cities in 5 regions.

The region Hovedstaden has 653 cities.

Helsinge is number 25 in the region Hovedstaden.

The city is number 84 in Denmark.

The population is 7359.

Where is Helsinge, Hovedstaden in Denmark?