Where is Westerbergen in Germany?

 

Westerbergen is situated in the region Schleswig-Holstein in Germany!

Search the name of a city:

West Hill, Westover, West Crossing, Westhouses, West Union

Here you will find the location of Westerbergen on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Germany.

World Cities
Cities in Germany that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Westerbergen on the map?




Webcams near Westerbergen

Fehmarn › South: Windsurf-/Kitegebiet.


Fehmarn › South: Windsurf-/Kitegebiet - Day time
Current
Fehmarn › South: Windsurf-/Kitegebiet - Current

Fehmarn: Burgtiefe: Fehmarn - Aussichtsturm am Yachthafen.


Fehmarn: Burgtiefe: Fehmarn - Aussichtsturm am Yachthafen - Day time
Current
Fehmarn: Burgtiefe: Fehmarn - Aussichtsturm am Yachthafen - Current

Puttgarden: Grüner Brink.


Puttgarden: Grüner Brink - Day time
Current
Puttgarden: Grüner Brink - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Westerbergen relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Schleswig-Holstein and distance from Westerbergen.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kiel12352646440
Lübeck22131716943
Flensburg38515811471
Neumünster4794298452
Norderstedt57201110968
Elmshorn64874412276
Pinneberg74067912276
Itzehoe83341511974
Wedel93261913282
Ahrensburg103079710163

Top 10 cities in Germany and distance from Westerbergen.

City # Populationkmmiles
Berlin13398362264164
Hamburg2173384612477
Munich31246133702436
Cologne4968823481299
Frankfurt5648034509316
Dortmund6594255407253
Stuttgart7591688645401
Düsseldorf8577139462287
Essen9576914431268
Bremen10546429214133


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Germany is made up of 70477 cities in 16 regions.

The region Schleswig-Holstein has 3429 cities.

Westerbergen is number 3300 in the region Schleswig-Holstein.

The city is number 67199 in Germany.

Where is Westerbergen in Germany?