Where is Gantenwald in Germany?

 

Gantenwald is situated in the region Baden-Wurttemberg in Germany!

Search the name of a city:

Ganteck, Gantiguila, Gantiangou, Ganten, Gantoura

Here you will find the location of Gantenwald on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Germany.

World Cities
Cities in Germany that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Gantenwald on the map?




Webcams near Gantenwald

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Gantenwald)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Gantenwald relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Baden-Wurttemberg and distance from Gantenwald.

City#Populationkmmiles
Stuttgart15916885836
Mannheim230962611974
Karlsruhe328478611169
Freiburg4213920187116
Heidelberg514470310062
Heilbronn61218225333
Ulm71207456641
Pforzheim81203668955
Reutlingen91136257647
Esslingen10927105132

Top 10 cities in Germany and distance from Gantenwald.

City # Populationkmmiles
Berlin13398362463288
Hamburg21733846509316
Munich3124613315496
Cologne4968823303188
Frankfurt564803415395
Dortmund6594255332206
Stuttgart75916885836
Düsseldorf8577139335208
Essen9576914343213
Bremen10546429462287


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Germany is made up of 70477 cities in 16 regions.

The region Baden-Wurttemberg has 7091 cities.

Gantenwald is number 2016 in the region Baden-Wurttemberg.

The city is number 18354 in Germany.

Where is Gantenwald in Germany?