Where is Skuryotissa in Cyprus?

 

Skuryotissa is situated in the region Nicosia in Cyprus!

Search the name of a city:

Skurum, Skurdi, Skurweberge, Skurholmstaden, Skurikhintsy

Here you will find the location of Skuryotissa on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Cyprus.

World Cities
Cities in Cyprus that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Skuryotissa on the map?




Webcams near Skuryotissa

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Skuryotissa)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Skuryotissa relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Nicosia and distance from Skuryotissa.

City#Populationkmmiles
Nicosia1423424528
Güzelyurt2148361610
Lefka3783632
Geri476404830
Abohor5-6037
Aboukhor6-6037
Agia Eirini7-149
Agia Varvara8-4528
Agioi Iliofotoi9-2113
Agion Georgoudi10-21

Top 10 cities in Cyprus and distance from Skuryotissa.

City # Populationkmmiles
Lemesos11540184830
Larnaca2489547144
Gazimagusa3425329760
Nicosia4423424528
Páfos5359665635
Girne6267204830
Güzelyurt7148361610
Aradippou8133516641
Paralimni91183810062
Lefka10783632


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Cyprus is made up of 2800 cities in 6 regions.

The region Nicosia has 809 cities.

Skuryotissa is number 724 in the region Nicosia.

The city is number 2434 in Cyprus.

Where is Skuryotissa in Cyprus?