Where is Kanli Keuy in Cyprus?

 

Kanli Keuy is situated in the region Nicosia in Cyprus!

Search the name of a city:

Kanleng Chak, Kanlagay, Kanlininoku, Kanluchang, Kanliguney

Here you will find the location of Kanli Keuy on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Cyprus.

World Cities
Cities in Cyprus that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kanli Keuy on the map?




Webcams near Kanli Keuy

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Kanli Keuy)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Kanli Keuy relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Nicosia and distance from Kanli Keuy.

City#Populationkmmiles
Nicosia142342117
Güzelyurt2148362415
Lefka378363924
Geri476401912
Abohor5-2415
Aboukhor6-2415
Agia Eirini7-3723
Agia Varvara8-2717
Agioi Iliofotoi9-2314
Agion Georgoudi10-3723

Top 10 cities in Cyprus and distance from Kanli Keuy.

City # Populationkmmiles
Lemesos11540186440
Larnaca2489544830
Gazimagusa3425326440
Nicosia442342117
Páfos5359669257
Girne626720149
Güzelyurt7148362415
Aradippou8133514327
Paralimni9118386943
Lefka1078363924


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Cyprus is made up of 2800 cities in 6 regions.

The region Nicosia has 809 cities.

Kanli Keuy is number 353 in the region Nicosia.

The city is number 1216 in Cyprus.

Where is Kanli Keuy in Cyprus?