Where is Dhyo Potami in Cyprus?

 

Dhyo Potami is situated in the region Nicosia in Cyprus!

Search the name of a city:

Dhyo Mouttes, Dhyo Potami, Dhyo Kaminia, Dhyo Syrmata

Here you will find the location of Dhyo Potami on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Cyprus.

World Cities
Cities in Cyprus that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Dhyo Potami on the map?




Webcams near Dhyo Potami

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Dhyo Potami)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Dhyo Potami relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Nicosia and distance from Dhyo Potami.

City#Populationkmmiles
Nicosia1423422616
Güzelyurt214836117
Lefka378362717
Geri476403421
Abohor5-3924
Aboukhor6-3924
Agia Eirini7-3220
Agia Varvara8-3723
Agioi Iliofotoi9-2113
Agion Georgoudi10-2616

Top 10 cities in Cyprus and distance from Dhyo Potami.

City # Populationkmmiles
Lemesos11540186440
Larnaca2489546138
Gazimagusa3425327949
Nicosia4423422616
Páfos5359668251
Girne6267202314
Güzelyurt714836117
Aradippou8133515635
Paralimni9118388452
Lefka1078362717


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Cyprus is made up of 2800 cities in 6 regions.

The region Nicosia has 809 cities.

Dhyo Potami is number 207 in the region Nicosia.

The city is number 801 in Cyprus.

Where is Dhyo Potami in Cyprus?