Where is Aynikola, Nicosia in Cyprus?

 

Aynikola is situated in the region Nicosia in Cyprus!

Search the name of a city:

Ayni, Aynikale, Aynihalil, Aynisuhan Dagi, Aynikabmakhi

Here you will find the location of Aynikola on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Cyprus.

There are 3 cities named Aynikola in Cyprus.

World Cities
Cities in Cyprus that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Aynikola on the map?




Webcams near Aynikola

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Aynikola)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Aynikola relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Nicosia and distance from Aynikola.

City#Populationkmmiles
Nicosia1423424528
Güzelyurt214836149
Lefka3783632
Geri476404830
Abohor5-6037
Aboukhor6-6037
Agia Eirini7-1610
Agia Varvara8-4729
Agioi Iliofotoi9-2113
Agion Georgoudi10-00

Top 10 cities in Cyprus and distance from Aynikola.

City # Populationkmmiles
Lemesos11540185031
Larnaca2489547144
Gazimagusa3425329861
Nicosia4423424528
Páfos5359665635
Girne6267204830
Güzelyurt714836149
Aradippou8133516842
Paralimni91183810163
Lefka10783632


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Cyprus is made up of 2800 cities in 6 regions.

The region Nicosia has 809 cities.

Aynikola is number 147 in the region Nicosia.

The city is number 566 in Cyprus.

Where is Aynikola, Nicosia in Cyprus?