Where is Ayios Yeoryios Lefkas in Cyprus?

 

Ayios Yeoryios Lefkas is situated in the region Nicosia in Cyprus!

Search the name of a city:

Áyios Nikólaos, Áyios Ilías, Áyios Dométios, Áyios Vasílios, Ayion Yeorgoudhi

Here you will find the location of Ayios Yeoryios Lefkas on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Cyprus.

World Cities
Cities in Cyprus that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Ayios Yeoryios Lefkas on the map?




Webcams near Ayios Yeoryios Lefkas

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Ayios Yeoryios Lefkas)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Ayios Yeoryios Lefkas relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Nicosia and distance from Ayios Yeoryios Lefkas.

City#Populationkmmiles
Nicosia1423424528
Güzelyurt214836149
Lefka3783632
Geri476404830
Abohor5-6037
Aboukhor6-6037
Agia Eirini7-149
Agia Varvara8-4528
Agioi Iliofotoi9-2113
Agion Georgoudi10-00

Top 10 cities in Cyprus and distance from Ayios Yeoryios Lefkas.

City # Populationkmmiles
Lemesos11540185031
Larnaca2489547144
Gazimagusa3425329760
Nicosia4423424528
Páfos5359665635
Girne6267204830
Güzelyurt714836149
Aradippou8133516641
Paralimni91183810062
Lefka10783632


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Cyprus is made up of 2800 cities in 6 regions.

The region Nicosia has 809 cities.

Ayios Yeoryios Lefkas is number 142 in the region Nicosia.

The city is number 546 in Cyprus.

Where is Ayios Yeoryios Lefkas in Cyprus?