Where is Gaidouras in Cyprus?

 

Gaidouras is situated in the region Famagusta in Cyprus!

Search the name of a city:

Gaidar, Gaïdoum, Gaidasingh ki Dhani, Gaidhoura, Gaïdé

Here you will find the location of Gaidouras on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Cyprus.

World Cities
Cities in Cyprus that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Gaidouras on the map?




Webcams near Gaidouras

Ayia Napa.


Ayia Napa - Day time
Current
Ayia Napa - Current

Ayia Napa › South-east: Nissi Beach.


Ayia Napa › South-east: Nissi Beach - Day time
Current
Ayia Napa › South-east: Nissi Beach - Current

Vavatsinia › North-east.


Vavatsinia › North-east - Day time
Current
Vavatsinia › North-east - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Gaidouras relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Famagusta and distance from Gaidouras.

City#Populationkmmiles
Gazimagusa1425321610
Paralimni2118382314
Dipkarpaz352157245
Iskele444911610
Ziyamet515934729
Acheritou6-106
Achna7-117
Adaçay8-5333
Afanya9-1811
Agıllar10-2113

Top 10 cities in Cyprus and distance from Gaidouras.

City # Populationkmmiles
Lemesos11540188955
Larnaca2489543119
Gazimagusa3425321610
Nicosia4423423924
Páfos53596613282
Girne6267204729
Güzelyurt7148367245
Aradippou8133513119
Paralimni9118382314
Lefka1078368553


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Cyprus is made up of 2800 cities in 6 regions.

The region Famagusta has 503 cities.

Gaidouras is number 196 in the region Famagusta.

The city is number 977 in Cyprus.

Where is Gaidouras in Cyprus?