Where is Arnathi in Cyprus?

 

Arnathi is situated in the region Famagusta in Cyprus!

Search the name of a city:

Árnafjørður, Arnabab-e Pa`in, Arnaut-Kjoj, Arnalla, Arnautkioy

Here you will find the location of Arnathi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Cyprus.

World Cities
Cities in Cyprus that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Arnathi on the map?




Webcams near Arnathi

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Arnathi)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Arnathi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Famagusta and distance from Arnathi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Gazimagusa142532149
Paralimni2118382616
Dipkarpaz352156138
Iskele4449164
Ziyamet515933723
Acheritou6-1610
Achna7-2113
Adaçay8-4327
Afanya9-2616
Agıllar10-138

Top 10 cities in Cyprus and distance from Arnathi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Lemesos11540189861
Larnaca2489544226
Gazimagusa342532149
Nicosia4423424528
Páfos53596614288
Girne6267205031
Güzelyurt7148367949
Aradippou8133514025
Paralimni9118382616
Lefka1078369358


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Cyprus is made up of 2800 cities in 6 regions.

The region Famagusta has 503 cities.

Arnathi is number 55 in the region Famagusta.

The city is number 314 in Cyprus.

Where is Arnathi in Cyprus?