Where is Libertad, Santander in Colombia?

 

Libertad is situated in the region Santander in Colombia!

Search the name of a city:

Libertad, Libertad, Liberty Land, Libez, Libertad

Here you will find the location of Libertad on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Colombia.

There are 4 cities named Libertad in Colombia.

World Cities
Cities in Colombia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Libertad on the map?




Webcams near Libertad

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Libertad)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Libertad relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Santander and distance from Libertad.

City#Populationkmmiles
Bucaramanga157182732
Floridablanca225227153
Barrancabermeja31914068251
Girón410846885
Piedecuesta586388138
San Gil6335926037
Barbosa72037314288
Málaga8187406138
Socorro9177527245
Puerto Wilches10137059257

Top 10 cities in Colombia and distance from Libertad.

City # Populationkmmiles
Bogotá17102602291181
Cali22392897555345
Medellín32000001286178
Barranquilla41380437468291
Cartagena5952036452281
Cúcuta672140611169
Bucaramanga757182732
Pereira8440123383238
Santa Marta9431788476296
Ibagué10421689378235


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Colombia is made up of 27325 cities in 33 regions.

The region Santander has 1552 cities.

Libertad is number 1024 in the region Santander.

The city is number 17686 in Colombia.

Where is Libertad, Santander in Colombia?