Where is Angeli Custodi in Switzerland?

 

Angeli Custodi is situated in the region Graubunden in Switzerland!

Search the name of a city:

Angerlo, Ángel Albino Corzo International Airport, Angesnäs, Angeac-Champagne, Angelina

Here you will find the location of Angeli Custodi on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Switzerland.

World Cities
Cities in Switzerland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Angeli Custodi on the map?




Webcams near Angeli Custodi

Grosio › South-west: Rifugio Malghera.


Grosio › South-west: Rifugio Malghera - Day time
Current
Grosio › South-west: Rifugio Malghera - Current

Grosio: Val Grosina - Malghera.


Grosio: Val Grosina - Malghera - Day time
Current
Grosio: Val Grosina - Malghera - Current

Pontresina: Bergstation Lagalb, Lagalb, Sicht Poschiavo.


Pontresina: Bergstation Lagalb, Lagalb, Sicht Poschiavo - Day time
Current
Pontresina: Bergstation Lagalb, Lagalb, Sicht Poschiavo - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Angeli Custodi relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Graubunden and distance from Angeli Custodi.

City#Populationkmmiles
Chur1328746943
Igis270787647
Domat368187144
Sargans449919056
Bad Ragaz547868452
Arosa621625635
Aclas Dafora7-5031
Aino8-53
Aion9-53
Alpe Braita10-85

Top 10 cities in Switzerland and distance from Angeli Custodi.

City # Populationkmmiles
Zurich1346185161100
Geneva2181492303188
Basel3164474232144
Bern4123018209130
Lausanne5118015262163
Winterthur691368163101
Luzern75726915999
Biel849675232144
Thun941539193120
La Chaux-de-Fonds1036971261162


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Switzerland is made up of 3606 cities in 26 regions.

The region Graubunden has 508 cities.

Angeli Custodi is number 29 in the region Graubunden.

The city is number 423 in Switzerland.

Where is Angeli Custodi in Switzerland?