Where is Kappeli in Switzerland?

 

Kappeli is situated in the region Bern in Switzerland!

Search the name of a city:

Kappen, Kappelesberg, Kappawijangto, Kappadhokikón, Kappendrup

Here you will find the location of Kappeli on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Switzerland.

World Cities
Cities in Switzerland that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kappeli on the map?




Webcams near Kappeli

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Kappeli)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Kappeli relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Bern and distance from Kappeli.

City#Populationkmmiles
Bern11230181912
Biel2496751811
Thun3415393924
Koniz435961149
Steffisburg5153963924
Burgdorf6149433119
Spiez7123104830
Muri8122802113
Worb9115862616
Munsingen10113262918

Top 10 cities in Switzerland and distance from Kappeli.

City # Populationkmmiles
Zurich134618510867
Geneva218149212175
Basel31644746943
Bern41230181912
Lausanne51180156641
Winterthur69136812678
Luzern7572697949
Biel8496751811
Thun9415393924
La Chaux-de-Fonds10369713421


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Switzerland is made up of 3606 cities in 26 regions.

The region Bern has 391 cities.

Kappeli is number 166 in the region Bern.

The city is number 1686 in Switzerland.

Where is Kappeli in Switzerland?