Where is Valkyr Range in Canada?

 

Valkyr Range is situated in the region British Columbia in Canada!

Search the name of a city:

Valkovtsy, Valkeasaari, Valkininkas, Valkjärvi, Valka

Here you will find the location of Valkyr Range on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Canada.

World Cities
Cities in Canada that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Valkyr Range on the map?




Webcams near Valkyr Range

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Valkyr Range)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Valkyr Range relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in British Columbia and distance from Valkyr Range.

City#Populationkmmiles
Vancouver11837970380236
Victoria2289625420261
Abbotsford3151685325202
Kelowna412511011370
Nanaimo584906438272
Kamloops668715200124
White Rock766450362225
Prince George865558570354
Chilliwack951942298185
Vernon104727511169

Top 10 cities in Canada and distance from Valkyr Range.

City # Populationkmmiles
Toronto1461218729811852
Montreal2326851333092056
Vancouver31837970380236
Calgary4968475311193
Ottawa587443331621965
Edmonton6822319521324
Hamilton765363729711846
Quebec864562334152122
Winnipeg96320691485923
Kitchener1040911129131810


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Canada is made up of 5521 cities in 13 regions.

The region British Columbia has 725 cities.

Where is Valkyr Range in Canada?