Where is Rosk in Belarus?

 

Rosk is situated in the region Brestskaya Voblasts' in Belarus!

Search the name of a city:

Roskknölen, Roskiy Selets, Roskino, Roskaya, Rosko Polje

Here you will find the location of Rosk on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belarus.

World Cities
Cities in Belarus that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Rosk on the map?




Webcams near Rosk

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Rosk)

Parma › North-west.


Parma › North-west - Day time
Current
Parma › North-west - Current

Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town.


Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Day time
Current
Milnerton › South-west: Table mountain - Cape Town - Current

Milan: Duomo di Milano.


Milan: Duomo di Milano - Day time
Current
Milan: Duomo di Milano - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Rosk relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Brestskaya Voblasts' and distance from Rosk.

City#Populationkmmiles
Brest13007166943
Pinsk213077710163
Kobryn3506912314
Ivanava4136146641
Zabinka5109214327
Stolin61049115999
Malaryta796927245
Abramovichi8-4528
Abramowicze9-4528
Adamovo10-5333

Top 10 cities in Belarus and distance from Rosk.

City # Populationkmmiles
Minsk11742123262163
Gomel2481000431268
Hrodna331736615999
Brest43007166943
Pinsk513077710163
Orsha6125347452281
Mazyr7112136317197
Salihorsk8101614203126
Lida998036179111
Zlobin1073089370230


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Belarus is made up of 15310 cities in 6 regions.

The region Brestskaya Voblasts' has 1977 cities.

Rosk is number 1358 in the region Brestskaya Voblasts'.

The city is number 10410 in Belarus.

Where is Rosk in Belarus?